?

Log in

Pink Fuzzy Bunny
making the rest of you look normal in comparison
Recent Entries 
29th-Jan-2007 05:46 pm - changes
did a little change to the looks.
that's all :)
16th-Jan-2007 01:06 pm - Hi all...
Brotherhood
Old time PFB...haven't camped with you guys in years (actually haven't been to Pennsic in years) but would love to hear from any/all!

Most in particular, looking for Maureen and Tim...hope to hear from you guys
23rd-Dec-2004 07:22 am(no subject)
just felt like posting something here. cause, well, it's so very sleepy.
1st-Jun-2004 09:57 am(no subject)
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaack. and again aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaack!

so much to do! so little time!
27th-Apr-2004 10:46 pm(no subject)
woot. we are party people. gotta start making stuff for pennsic soon.

pink
fuzzy
bunny
ugh!
2nd-Apr-2004 08:08 pm(no subject)
nobunny loves us. we don't even love us. sigh.
27th-Mar-2004 11:00 pm(no subject)
Poll #269664 the first hebwolf poll

Should I make a pink, fleece bunny costume for pennsic for me to wear at the bunny party?

smashing idea
4(66.7%)
you've got to be kidding
0(0.0%)
maybe use a different material
2(33.3%)
are you gonna be naked underneath?
0(0.0%)

what have you heard about Pink Fuzzy Bunny?

you're a bunch of wack jobs
1(16.7%)
you look like beautiful women, but underneath you clothes your bodies are covered in scales
1(16.7%)
you're great, fun people
3(50.0%)

tell me what you've heard

26th-Mar-2004 12:43 pm(no subject)
i want pennsic..... i want pennsic..... dooot doot dooot dooo. *sung to the tune of "i want candy"*

soooooooooooo i have shit no time ..... got to go to work ! aaaack!
18th-Mar-2004 07:56 pm - Fuzzy, Bunny, Pink
h3s
Hey there, neighbor. Er... Hi.

Come Down and have a drink or six in about five months....

We're sure to have another party-like event this year, I'm still trying to push the theme of "trepanation", but I don't seem to be succeeding. Apparently, people don't want to sacrifice the grey matter on anything other than alcohol, the bastiches.

Spot the H3S'er juggling constantly, that'd be me.
3rd-Mar-2004 12:10 am - This Just In...
mercy from serenitymovie.com
I ran into Brian today (of Brian, Sarah and the kids), he works at Barnes & Noble in Towson. He told me they will not be going to war this year.


Five months and three days to go... :)

Hey have you seen the huge Pink Bunny on 83 going south? It's on the Mary Sue building...I think we should steal it...mwah hahahahhaaaaa. Or at least take a picture...
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2017, 10:28 am GMT.